Swaledale Runners

Formerly Swaledale Road Runners

Club Records

We are trying to put together a list of club records for each age group. Below are the best times found so far. If you can help fill in the gaps or know of age group times faster than those recorded below, please e-mail Liz.

 

Senior (males 39 or under, females 34 or under)

Distance

Male

Female

5K

16.07 Tony Lambert York 2008

21.12 Zoe Mason Darlington 2013

10K

33.12 Tony Lambert Rainton 2008

38.34 Erika Johnson Leeds 2003

10M

55.06 Tony Lambert Derwentwater 2007

68.32 Erika Johnson  Scarborough 2004

Half marathon

73.22 Tony Lambert York 2008

86.56 Erika Johnson  York 2004

20M

 

 

Marathon

2.40.05 Dave Cardus London 1997

3.07.02 Erika Johnson  Dublin 2003

 

35 – 39

Distance

Female

5K

18.32 Erika Johnson Redcar 2005

10K

38.47 Erika Johnson  Rainton 2005

10M

64.41 Erika Johnson  Thirsk 2008

Half marathon

86.23 Erika Johnson  Blackpool 2009

20M

 

Marathon

3.26.18 Erika Johnson  Loch Ness 2007

 

40 – 44

Distance

Male

Female

5K

19.13 Martin Randall Darlington 2013

25.12 Donna Todd Darlington 2012

10K

32.49 Darran Bilton Richmond 2009

40.57 Liz Sowter Leeds 2003

40.57 Jackie Keavney Middlesbrough 2006

10M

56.56 Tony Lambert Derwentwater 2011

66.35 Jackie Keavney Thirsk 2007

Half marathon

76.49 Tony Lambert Haweswater 2012

89.12 Jackie Keavney York 2008

20M

 

2.22.44 Jackie Keavney Trimpell 2007

Marathon

2.45.52 Tony Lambert Chester 2011

3.14.10 Jackie Keavney London 2009

 

45 – 49

Distance

Male

Female

5K

22.03 David Cole Darlington 2013

19.49 Jackie Keavney Darlington 2013

10K

36.41 Shane Gray Middlesbrough 2007

40.47 Jackie Keavney Tees Barrage 2014

10M

63.34 Derek Parrington Thirsk 2013

67.56 Jackie Keavney Thirsk 2014

Half marathon

1.30.06 Derek Parrington Haweswater 2012

1.30.48 Jackie Keavney Redcar 2011

20 M

 

2.19.25 Jackie Keavney Trimpell 2015

Marathon

 

3.01.05 Jackie Keavney London 2015

 

50 – 54

Distance

Male

Female

5K

20.20 Andy Gaines Darlington 2013

19.45 Jackie Keavney Darlington 2015

10K

35.45 Tony Ward Rothwell

41.10 Jackie Keavney Tees Barrage 2015

10M

 

66.22 Jackie Keavney Derwentwater2015

Half marathon

84.06 Steve Brown GNR 2011

1.25.52 Jackie Keavney Redcar 2015

20 M

 

 

Marathon

3.05.10 Steve Brown Mablethorpe 2010

3.27.40 Jackie Keavney Kielder 2015

 

55 – 59

Distance

Male

Female

5K

18.28 Steve Brown Darlington 2014

23.09 Alison Johnston Darlington 2015

10K

36.23 Tony Ward Rothwell 2006

49.19 Ione Dowson Darlington 2013

10M

61.16 Tony Ward Pocklington 2006

85.38 Pauline Bennison Thirsk 2008

Half marathon

84.52 Andrew Fletcher Folkstone 2013

1.48.35 Ione Dowson York 2014

20 M

 

3.11.27 Liz Sowter Locke Park 2015

Marathon

3.38.07 Martin Luxton London 2010

 

 

60 – 64

Distance

Male

Female

5K

24.03 John Hunter Darlington 2011

 25.52 Julia Spittle Darlington 2015

10K

 

52.40 Julia Spittle Darlington 2014

10M

71.07 Pete Wicks Derwentwater 2007

1.33.20 Julia Spittle Ripon 2015

Half marathon

1.40.34 Martin Luxton Haweswater 2014

1.59.06 Julia Spittle Redcar 2014

20 M

 

 

Marathon

3.59.02 Pete Wicks London 2009

 

 

65 – 69

Distance

Male

Female

5K

 

31.12 Glenys Nutter Esholt 2007

10K

45.02 Ronnie Cassar Melmerby 2011

57.43 Glenys Nutter Harrogate 2004

10M

74.34 Ronnie Cassar Thirsk 2011

1.39.25 Glenys Nutter Garstang 2004

Half marathon

1.44.22 Eric Nutter Haweswater 2004

2.08.59 Glenys Nutter York 2006

20 M

 

3.57.18 Glenys Nutter Trimpell 2006

Marathon

4.14.20 Eric Nutter Dublin 2005

5.09.25 Glenys Nutter Dublin 2004

 

7 0 – 74

Distance

Male

Female

5K

 

35.28 Glenys Nutter York 2009

10K

49.30 Eric Nutter Dewsbury 2007

64.02 Glenys Nutter Langdale 2007

10M

1.23.40 Ronnie Cassar Thirsk 2014

1.51.53 Glenys Nutter Pocklington 2008

Half marathon

1.59.32  Ronnie Cassar Leeds 2015

2.38.45 Glenys Nutter Masham 2008

20 M

 

 

Marathon

4.40.56 Eric Nutter London 2007

5.24.56 Glenys Nutter Dublin 2007